Gachibowli, Hyderabad, India - 500032
Details verified of CUBIX Educare Institute ✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
TNGO's Colony ,Gachibowli
Gachibowli, Hyderabad, India - 500032
Phone Verified
Email Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Information and Comunication Technology, Mathematics, Telugu, English, Elements of business, Hindi, Computer Practices, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Social science
Board
State, ICSE, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Geography, Physics, English, Computers, Chemistry, Mathematics, Social Science, Hindi, History, Biology, Physical Education
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, English, Kannada, Sanskrit, Computer Practices, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology
ICSE Subjects taught
Economics, Technical Drawing Applications, Art, Geography, Chemistry, Commercial Studies, Performing Arts, English, History and Civics, EVS, Environmental Applications, Biology, Hindi, Sanskrit, Physics, Computer Application, Home Science, Economic Application, English Literature, Mathematics, Commercial Applications
IGCSE Subjects taught
Biology, English Literature, English, Physics, Mathematics, Physical Education, Geography, History, Business Studies, Economics, Hindi, Chemistry, Information Technology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Telugu, Sanskrit, Social Science, EVS, English, Hindi, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Japanese, English, Computer Practices, Sanskrit, Information and Comunication Technology, Mathematics, Tamil, Telugu, Elements of business, Hindi, Accountancy, Social science, Kannada
Board
State, ICSE, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Geography, Physics, English, Computers, Chemistry, Mathematics, Social Science, Hindi, History, Biology, Physical Education
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, Tamil, English, Kannada, Computer Practices, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology
ICSE Subjects taught
Economics, Technical Drawing Applications, Art, Geography, Chemistry, Commercial Studies, Performing Arts, English, History and Civics, EVS, Environmental Applications, Biology, Hindi, Sanskrit, Physics, Computer Application, Home Science, Economic Application, English Literature, Mathematics, Commercial Applications
IGCSE Subjects taught
Biology, Business Studies, English Literature, Economics, Hindi, English, Physics, Mathematics, Information Technology, Physical Education, Geography, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Telugu, Sanskrit, Social Science, EVS, Kannada, English, Hindi, Tamil, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Legal Studies, Computer Science, History, Philosophy, Accountancy, Political Science, Business Studies, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, English, Hindi, Sociology, Home Science, Mathematics, Geography, Psychology, Engineering Graphics, Biotechnology, Economics
Board
ISC/ICSE, IGCSE, State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, NIOS, AS/A levels
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Psychology, Sports, Geography, Political Science, English, Physics, Economics, History, Chemistry, Computer Science, Hindi, EVS, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Business and Management
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, English Literature, Physical Education, Chemistry, Hindi, Physics, History, Geography, Political Science, English, Accounts, Computer Science, Biology, Psychology, Economics, Commerce, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Geography, Informatics practices, Economics, Chemistry, Political Science, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Business Studies, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Sociology, Psychology, Legal Studies, Entrepreneurship, English, History, Computer Science, Accountancy, Home Science, Hindi
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Political Science, English, Sociology, Business Studies, Computer Science, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Environmental Management, Hindi, History, English Literature, Physics, Social science, Accounts, Law, Biology, Mathematics, Geography
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Electronics, Telugu, Secretarial Practices , Economics, Logic, Business Studies, Sanskrit, English, Accountancy, Mathematics, Geography, Political Science, Hindi, Biology, Chemistry, Home Science, Physics, Psychology, Geology, Tamil, Statistics, Education, Computer Science, Kannada, History, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, Organisation of Commerce
AS/A Level Subject
Physics, English, History, Environmental Management, Computer Science, Accounting, Chemistry, Biology, English Literature, Business, Hindi Language, Geography, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Legal Studies, Computer Science, History, Accountancy, Political Science, Business Studies, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, English, Hindi, Sociology, Home Science, Mathematics, Geography, Psychology, Engineering Graphics, Biotechnology, Economics
Board
ISC/ICSE, IGCSE, State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, NIOS, AS/A levels
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Psychology, Sports, Geography, Political Science, English, Physics, Economics, History, Chemistry, Computer Science, Hindi, EVS, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Business and Management
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, English Literature, Physical Education, Chemistry, Hindi, Physics, History, Geography, Political Science, English, Accounts, Computer Science, Biology, Psychology, Economics, Commerce, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Geography, Informatics practices, Economics, Chemistry, Political Science, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Business Studies, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Sociology, Psychology, Legal Studies, Entrepreneurship, English, History, Computer Science, Accountancy, Home Science, Hindi
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Political Science, English, Sociology, Business Studies, Computer Science, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Environmental Management, Hindi, History, English Literature, Physics, Social science, Accounts, Biology, Mathematics, Geography
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Electronics, Telugu, Secretarial Practices , Economics, Logic, Business Studies, Sanskrit, English, Accountancy, Mathematics, Geography, Political Science, Hindi, Biology, Chemistry, Home Science, Physics, Psychology, Geology, Statistics, Education, Computer Science, Kannada, History, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, Organisation of Commerce
AS/A Level Subject
Physics, English, History, Environmental Management, Computer Science, Accounting, Chemistry, French Language, Biology, English Literature, Business, Hindi Language, Geography, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Urdu, Sanskrit, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, English, Science, Mathematics, EVS, Hindi, Social Science, Computers
Board
CBSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State, NIOS
State Boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Mathematics, Science, Arts, English, Computers, Hindi, Social studies
CBSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Tamil, Kannada, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computers, EVS, Social Science, English, Telugu, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
English, Social Studies, Mathematics, Kannada, Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Science, Sanskrit, Computer science, EVS, Urdu
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Science, EVS, Mathematics, Social Science, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computer Science, Telugu, Kannada
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Kannada, Telugu, Social Science, EVS, Tamil, Mathematics, English, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Urdu
Board
NIOS, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, English, Science, Physical Education, Arts, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, English, Science, Tamil, Telugu, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Social Science, Kannada
ICSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, Telugu, Computer Science, History, Hindi, English, Tamil, Mathematics, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, Sanskrit, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Social science, Sanskrit, Kannada, Science, Tamil, EVS, Hindi, English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Kannada, Telugu, Social Science, EVS, Tamil, Mathematics, English, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit
Board
NIOS, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State Boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, English, Science, Physical Education, Arts, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, English, Science, Tamil, Telugu, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Social Science, Kannada
ICSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, Telugu, Computer Science, History, Hindi, English, Tamil, Mathematics, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, Sanskrit, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Social science, Sanskrit, Telugu, Kannada, Science, Tamil, EVS, Hindi, English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Kannada, Telugu, Social Science, EVS, Tamil, Mathematics, English, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit
Board
NIOS, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, English, Science, Physical Education, Arts, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, English, Science, Tamil, Telugu, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Social Science, Kannada
ICSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, Telugu, Computer Science, History, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, Sanskrit, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Social science, Sanskrit, Telugu, Kannada, Science, Tamil, EVS, Hindi, English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Engineering Entrance Exams
GATE Coaching Classes, IIT JEE Coaching Classes, BITSAT Coaching Classes
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCom Subject
Business Taxation, Economics of Regulation of Domestic and Foreign Exchange Markets, Financial Management, Financial Analysis and Reporting, Accounting Information Systems, Financial Accounting, Business Mathematics and Statistics, International Finance, Business Communication, Indian Policy and Governance, Public relations and Corporate Communication, Event Management, Financial Markets and Institutions, Information Technology and Audit, Stock and Commodity Markets, Management Accounting, Enterprise Resource Planning, Personal Tax Planning, International Business, Office Management and Secretarial Practice, Environment Management & Corporate Social Resposibility, Indian Economy, Banking and Insurance, Cost Accounting, Business Organisation and Management, Micro & Macro Economics, Corporate Financial Policy, E-Commerce, Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Income Tax Laws, Corporate Administration, Risk Management, Retail Management, Cyber Crimes and Laws, Investment Analysis, Portfolio Management & Wealth Management, Marketing, Organisational Behaviour, Research Methodology, Company Law, Computer Applications in Business, Personal Selling and Salesmanship, Human Resource Management
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Business Communication Language
Hindi, English
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Welding Technology, Product Design and Manufacturing, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Intelligent Systems, Electro Magnetic Theory, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Mechatronics Engineering, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Production and Operations Management, Machine Design, Automobile Engineering, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Energy Engineering and Management, Thermodynamics, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Environmental Pollution Control, Elasticity & Plasticity, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Manufacturing Technology, Mechanics of Machines, CAD-CAM, Tribology
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Network SynthesiS, Real Time Systems, Renewable Energy, Analog And Digital Communication, High-Voltage Engineering, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Electric Power Quality, Electrical Machinery, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Database Management Systems, Power System Engineering, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Measurements & Instrumentation, Electric Power Stations, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Control Systems, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Power Generation And Economics, Neural Networks And Applications, Computer Networks, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Direct Energy Conversion, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Photovoltaics And Applications, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Power Electronics, Modern Power Converters, Signal Processing, Circuit Theory, Communication Systems, Incremental Motion Control, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Finite Element Method And Applications, Algorithms And Data Structures, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Building Automation Systems, Digital Control Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Alternative Energy Sources, Industrial Automation & Control, Embedded Processor Architecture, Data Structures & Algorithms, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Smart Grid Technologies, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Energy Management & Auditing, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Microprocessors, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Electric Energy Systems, Electric Drives, Commutator Machines, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems
BTech Information Science subjects
Embedded Systems, Software Reliability, Social Network Analytics, Software Defined Networking, Cloud Computing, Computer Vision, Design and Development of Web Applications, Artificial Intelligence, Internet Tools &Technology, Operations and Systems Management, Neural Network and Fuzzy Logic, Computer Organization & Microprocessor Systems, Computer Graphics and Animation, Database Systems, Distributed Systems, Machine Learning, Multimedia Communication, Next Generation Telecom Networks, Data Structures and Algorithms, Natural Computing, Mobile Computing, Discrete Structures, Information &Web Security, Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Software Architecture, Pattern Recognition, Principles of Data Communication, Internet of Things, Semantic Web, Business Intelligence, Human Computer Interaction, Big Data Analytics, Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Software Engineering
BTech Automobile subjects
Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Robotics, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Two And Three Wheelers, Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Mechanics Of Machines, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Actuation Systems, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Strength Of Materials, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Automotive Pollution Control, Engine Tribology, Automotive Engines, Autotronics, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Composite Structures, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Theory Of Machines
BTech Chemical subjects
Bio Chemical Engineering, Energy Conservation And Management In Process Industries, Chemical Process Calculations, Interfacial Engineering, Electrochemical Engineering, Thermodynamics, Design Of Biological Treatment Process, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Design And Drawing Of Chemical Equipments, Bio Energy Engineering, Fertilizer Technology, Catalysis And Colloidal Systems, Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Fluid & Fluid Particle Systems, Molecular Simulations, Energy Engineering & Technology, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Momentum Transfer, Separation Processes, Chemical Process Industries, Mass Transfer, Chemical Reaction Engineering, Process Dynamics And Control, Chemical Engineering
BTech Civil subjects
Waste Treatment and Management, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Environmental Engineering & Management, Surveying, Building Code And Requirements, Ground Improvement Techniques, Bridge Engineering, Applied Soil Engineering, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Concrete Design and Technology, Estimation And Costing, Design Of Steel Structures, Resource Management, Pavement Material And Design, Engineering Geology, Structural Design And Drawing, Hydrological Analysis, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Urban Transportation Planning, Structural Analysis, Fluid Mechanics, Mechanics Of Structure, Geotechnical Engineering, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Building Science & Technology, Coastal Engineering, Precast Technology, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Engineering Optimization, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials
BTech Aeronautical Subjects
Vibration And Structural Dynamics, Aeroelasticity, Aerospace Engineering, Aircraft Design & Production, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Composite Structures, Solid Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Fluid Dynamics, Thermodynamics, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Applied Mechatronics, Aircraft Structures, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Navigation Guidance And Control, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles
BTech Computer Science subjects
Unix Network Programming, Compiler Design, Software Testing and Analysis, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Design Of Digital Systems, Social Network Analysis, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Mobile Application Development, Programming in C#, Wireless Networks, Simulation and Modelling, Artificial Intelligence, Natural Language Processing, Computer Hardware, Computer Networks, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Virtual Reality Technologies, Internet Technology and Applications, Java Programming, Game Programming, Machine Learning, Software Engineering and Architecture, Big Data Analytics, Software Quality Assurance, Cloud Computing, Storage Device and Technology, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Database Management Systems, Discrete Structures, Linux Programming, Information Security, Data Communication, Types of Database Systems, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Microprocessors, Machine Intelligence, Computer Organization & Design, Web Engineering, Building Enterprise Application, Protocol Engineering, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Computer Architecture, Object Technology, Data Structures and Algorithms
BTech Branch
BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, BTech Aeronautical Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, Telecom Engineering, BTech Civil Engineering
BTech Electrical & Communication subjects
Radar and Navigation Systems, Digital Communication, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Information Theory and Coding, Real Time Systems, Linear Systems & Signals, Digital System Design, Digital Image Processing, Embedded System Design, System on Chip Design, Antennas, Communication Networks, Digital Electronics, Analog Communication, Wireless Sensor Networks, Optical Fiber Communication, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Cipher Systems, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Object Oriented Programming, Consumer Electronics, Logic Design, Semiconductor Device Physics, Power Electronics, Error Control Coding, Electronic Circuit Design, Analog Signal Processing, Mobile Communication, Nanoscience & Technology, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Electronic System Design, Electromagnetic Waves, Spread Spectrum Communication, Data Structures and Algorithms, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Flexible Electronics, Analog Electronics, Processors and Controllers, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Computer Organization and Architecture, Network Analysis, Microcontrollers and Applications, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Active Filter Design, Building Automation Systems, Embedded Networking, Electronic Instrumentation, Wireless Communication, Satellite Communication
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BTech 1st Year subjects
Engineering Graphics, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Basic Electronics, Communication Skills, Engineering Chemistry, Computer science, Mechanics Of Solids, Environmental Studies, Engineering Physics, Basic Electrical Technology, Biology For Engineers, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Mathematics (M1)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Engineering Diploma Branch
Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Civil Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma
Engineering Diploma Subject
Basic Physics, Engineering Mathematics, English, Basic Workshop Practice, Communication Skills, Engineering Mechanics, Computer Fundamentals, Professional Practices, Basic Math, Basic Chemistry, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Development of Life, Engineering Graphics
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Production Technology, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Electrical Engineering, Measurements & Control, Metrology & Quality Control, CAD-CAM & Automation, Applied Mathematics, Professional Practices, Thermal Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Manufacturing Technology, Tool Engineering, Management, Development of life Skill, Production Processes, Power Engineering, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Strength of Materials, Industrial Fluid Power, Alternate Energy Sources & Management
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Basics of C Programming, Electrical Technology, Applied Mathematics, Computer Network, Computer Graphics, Data Structure Using 'C', Software Engineering, Relational Database Management Systems, Programming Windows in VC++, Network Programming, Network Management Administration, Advanced Java Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Microprocessor and Programming, Digital Techniques, Entrepreneurship Development, Operating System, Professional Practices, Software Testing, Linux Programming, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Java Programming
Civil Engineering Diploma Subject
Estimating & Costing, Irrigation Engineering, Building Construction, Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Structures, Surveying, Transportation Engineering, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Water shade Management, Theory Of Structures, Professional Practices, Concrete Technology, Highway Engineering, Environment Engineering, Design Of Steel Structures, Building Drawing, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group)
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Installation, Entrepreneurship Development, Civil Construction And Survey, Power Electronics, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Micro Hydro Power, Renewable Energy Technology, Electrical Machines, Electric Drives, Computer Aided Design, Industrial Attachment, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Basic Electronics, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Switchgear And Protection, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Power Stations, Instrumentation & Transducers, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Computer Programming, Control System Components
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Age groups catered to
10 yrs to 15 yrs, Above 25 yrs, Below 10 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs
Language of instruction offered
Kannada to English, Hindi to English, Telugu to English, English to English
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Teaching done in
Vocabulary, Basic Spoken English, English Grammar
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Provides yoga certifications
Yes, A certification of completion, Yes, I wish to be a certified yoga instructor
Yoga purpose catered to
General Fitness, Better flexibility, Yoga Philosophy/ Yoga Sutra Studies, Stress Relief, Improve immunity, Remedy for Body pains, Weight loss, Increased energy
Age group catered to
14- 21 years old, Above 50 years, 2- 5 years-old, 5- 13 years-old, 22- 50 years old
Styles of Yoga
Yoga Meditation, Iyengar Yoga, Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Patanjali Yoga, Kundalini Yoga, Kriya Yoga, Power Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Pregnancy/Prenatal Yoga, Raja Yoga, Thai Yoga
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Biodiversity, Ecology and Phytogeography, Plant Biotechnology, Plant Development and Anatomy, Molecular Biology, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Resource Utilization, Chemistry, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Cell Biology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Physiology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Biochemistry, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Molecular Biology, Evolutionary Biology, Biology, Biotechnology, Mathematics and Statistics, Environmental Management, Cell Biology, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Chemistry, Immunology, Biodiversity, Applied Zoology
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals, Network programming and Administration, Computer Graphics, Combinatorial Optimisations, Information Security, Microprocessors, Theory of Computations, Software Engineering, Software Testing, Computer Systems Architecture, Digital Electronics, Operating Systems, Data Structures, Calculus and Matrices, Real Analysis, Calculus and Geometry, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Data Mining, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Internet Technologies, Discrete Structures, Artificial Intelligence, Technical writing and communication in English, Statistical Methodology, Differential Equations, Basic Statistics and Probability, Operational Research
BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects
Bioorganic Chemistry, Cell and Radiation Biology, Chemistry, Pathology, Immunobiology, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Medicinal Chemistry, Biophysics, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Mathematics and Statistics, Social and Preventive Medicine, Human Pathology, Pharmacology, Human Genetics, Human Physiology, Clinical Biochemistry, Medical Biotechnology, Toxicology, Biochemistry
BSc Animation Subjects
Foundation Art, Digital Art, Classical Animation
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Mathematics & Statistics, Bioenergetics, Recombinant DNA Technology, Plant Biochemistry, Hormone Biochemistry, Immunology, Proteins and Enzymes, Molecular Biology, Biophysics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Bioinformatics, Biomolecules, Membrane Biology, Biochemical Techniques, Industrial Biochemistry, Clinical Biochemistry, Chemistry, Enzymology, Intermediary Metabolism, Molecular Physiology, Molecular Genetics, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics
BSc Geology Subjects
Geophysics, Economic Geology, Geochemistry, Hydrogeology
BSc Physics Subjects
Digital Electronics, Chemistry, Electromagnetic Theory, Numerical Analysis, Mechanics, Oscillations and Waves, Mathematics, Optics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electronic Devices, Electricity and Magnetism, Thermal Physics, Statistical Physics, Solid State Physics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Mathematical Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Technical Writing & Communication in English
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Spectroscopy, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Electrochemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Biochemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Thermodynamics, Analytical Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Chemistry For Biologists, Physics For Chemistry, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups
BSc Electronics Subjects
Engineering Mathematics, Computational Skills, Engineering Materials, Signals and Systems, Data Structures, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Semiconductor Devices, Numerical Techniques, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electromagnetics, Electronics Practical, Network Analysis, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Analog Electronics, Mathematics
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BSc IT Subjects
Computer organization & architechture, Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Foundation of information Technology, Advance and data structure, communication skills, Dbms using FoxPro
BSc Economics subjects
Public Economics, Microeconomics, Monetary system
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Virology, Introduction to Microbial World, Chemistry, Bacteriology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Plant Pathology, Genetics & Genomics, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Medical Microbiology, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Ecology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Phycology and Mycology
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc Botany, BSc Zoology, BSc Physics, BSc IT, BSc Geology, BSc Animation, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Statistics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Computer Science, BSc Electronics, BSc Economics, BSc Bio-Chemistry
BSc Statistics Subjects
Calculus, Linear Models, Survey Sampling, Numerical Analysis, Statistical Inference, Operational Research, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Bio-Statistics, Probability and Statistical Methods, Applied Statistics, Computer Programming in C, Real Analysis, Stochastic Processes, Design of Experiments, Algebra, Econometrics
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Numerical Methods and Programming, Algebra, Ethics in Public Domain, Calculus, Physics, Environmental Issues in India, Economics, Financial Accounting, Probability and Statistics, Geography, Formal Logic, Number Theory, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Biophysics, Green Chemistry, Biotechnology, Mechanics, Fininacial Management, Analysis, Chemistry, Discrete Mathematics, Mathematical Finance
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NEET Subjects
Physics, Chemistry, Biology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Teaches for following exams
AIIMS Coaching, Others, NEET-PG Coaching, AIPMT Coaching
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
NEET PG Disciplines
Pharmacology, Obstetrics And Gynaecology, Biochemistry, Forensic Medicine, Physiology, Surgery, Ent, Orthopedics & Anaesthesia, Anatomy, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis & Radiotherapy, Social And Preventive Medicine, Paediatrics, Pathology, Microbiology, Medicine Dermatology And Venereology, Ophthalmology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BBA Subject
E-Business, Fundamentals of Accounting, Human Resource Management, Materials Management, Business Organization and Environment, Business Research Methods, Entrepreneurial Management, Financial Accounting, Services Management, Corporate Accounting, Investment Management, Soft Skills for Business, Cost Accounting, English, Mathematics, Computer Applications in Business, Quantitative Methods for Business, Marketing, International Business, Taxation, Project Management, Banking Regulations & Operations, Marketing Management, Business Regulations, Statistics, Auditing, Organizational Behavior
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
1. Which school boards of of Class 10 do you teach for?
State, ICSE, IGCSE and others
2. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BBA Tuition, BCom Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, Class 10 Tuition, Class 11 Tuition, Class 12 Tuition, Class 6 Tuition, Class 7 Tuition and Class 8 Tuition Classes
3. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
4. Where are you located?
We are located in Gachibowli, Hyderabad.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Information and Comunication Technology, Mathematics, Telugu, English, Elements of business, Hindi, Computer Practices, Accountancy, Sanskrit, Social science
Board
State, ICSE, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Geography, Physics, English, Computers, Chemistry, Mathematics, Social Science, Hindi, History, Biology, Physical Education
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, English, Kannada, Sanskrit, Computer Practices, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology
ICSE Subjects taught
Economics, Technical Drawing Applications, Art, Geography, Chemistry, Commercial Studies, Performing Arts, English, History and Civics, EVS, Environmental Applications, Biology, Hindi, Sanskrit, Physics, Computer Application, Home Science, Economic Application, English Literature, Mathematics, Commercial Applications
IGCSE Subjects taught
Biology, English Literature, English, Physics, Mathematics, Physical Education, Geography, History, Business Studies, Economics, Hindi, Chemistry, Information Technology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Telugu, Sanskrit, Social Science, EVS, English, Hindi, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Japanese, English, Computer Practices, Sanskrit, Information and Comunication Technology, Mathematics, Tamil, Telugu, Elements of business, Hindi, Accountancy, Social science, Kannada
Board
State, ICSE, IGCSE, NIOS, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Geography, Physics, English, Computers, Chemistry, Mathematics, Social Science, Hindi, History, Biology, Physical Education
CBSE Subjects taught
Science, Hindi, Telugu, Social science, Tamil, English, Kannada, Computer Practices, Elements of business, Mathematics, Accountancy, Information and Comunication Technology
ICSE Subjects taught
Economics, Technical Drawing Applications, Art, Geography, Chemistry, Commercial Studies, Performing Arts, English, History and Civics, EVS, Environmental Applications, Biology, Hindi, Sanskrit, Physics, Computer Application, Home Science, Economic Application, English Literature, Mathematics, Commercial Applications
IGCSE Subjects taught
Biology, Business Studies, English Literature, Economics, Hindi, English, Physics, Mathematics, Information Technology, Physical Education, Geography, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Telugu, Sanskrit, Social Science, EVS, Kannada, English, Hindi, Tamil, Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Legal Studies, Computer Science, History, Philosophy, Accountancy, Political Science, Business Studies, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, English, Hindi, Sociology, Home Science, Mathematics, Geography, Psychology, Engineering Graphics, Biotechnology, Economics
Board
ISC/ICSE, IGCSE, State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, NIOS, AS/A levels
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Psychology, Sports, Geography, Political Science, English, Physics, Economics, History, Chemistry, Computer Science, Hindi, EVS, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Business and Management
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, English Literature, Physical Education, Chemistry, Hindi, Physics, History, Geography, Political Science, English, Accounts, Computer Science, Biology, Psychology, Economics, Commerce, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Geography, Informatics practices, Economics, Chemistry, Political Science, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Business Studies, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Sociology, Psychology, Legal Studies, Entrepreneurship, English, History, Computer Science, Accountancy, Home Science, Hindi
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Political Science, English, Sociology, Business Studies, Computer Science, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Environmental Management, Hindi, History, English Literature, Physics, Social science, Accounts, Law, Biology, Mathematics, Geography
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Electronics, Telugu, Secretarial Practices , Economics, Logic, Business Studies, Sanskrit, English, Accountancy, Mathematics, Geography, Political Science, Hindi, Biology, Chemistry, Home Science, Physics, Psychology, Geology, Tamil, Statistics, Education, Computer Science, Kannada, History, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, Organisation of Commerce
AS/A Level Subject
Physics, English, History, Environmental Management, Computer Science, Accounting, Chemistry, Biology, English Literature, Business, Hindi Language, Geography, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Legal Studies, Computer Science, History, Accountancy, Political Science, Business Studies, Physics, Biology, Chemistry, English, Hindi, Sociology, Home Science, Mathematics, Geography, Psychology, Engineering Graphics, Biotechnology, Economics
Board
ISC/ICSE, IGCSE, State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, NIOS, AS/A levels
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Psychology, Sports, Geography, Political Science, English, Physics, Economics, History, Chemistry, Computer Science, Hindi, EVS, Biology, Information Technology, Mathematics, Business and Management
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, English Literature, Physical Education, Chemistry, Hindi, Physics, History, Geography, Political Science, English, Accounts, Computer Science, Biology, Psychology, Economics, Commerce, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
Geography, Informatics practices, Economics, Chemistry, Political Science, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology, Physics, Business Studies, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Sociology, Psychology, Legal Studies, Entrepreneurship, English, History, Computer Science, Accountancy, Home Science, Hindi
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Political Science, English, Sociology, Business Studies, Computer Science, Chemistry, Sanskrit, Environmental Management, Hindi, History, English Literature, Physics, Social science, Accounts, Biology, Mathematics, Geography
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Electronics, Telugu, Secretarial Practices , Economics, Logic, Business Studies, Sanskrit, English, Accountancy, Mathematics, Geography, Political Science, Hindi, Biology, Chemistry, Home Science, Physics, Psychology, Geology, Statistics, Education, Computer Science, Kannada, History, Engineering Graphics, Sociology, Organisation of Commerce
AS/A Level Subject
Physics, English, History, Environmental Management, Computer Science, Accounting, Chemistry, French Language, Biology, English Literature, Business, Hindi Language, Geography, Psychology, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Urdu, Sanskrit, Telugu, Kannada, Tamil, English, Science, Mathematics, EVS, Hindi, Social Science, Computers
Board
CBSE, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, State, NIOS
State Boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Mathematics, Science, Arts, English, Computers, Hindi, Social studies
CBSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Tamil, Kannada, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Computers, EVS, Social Science, English, Telugu, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
English, Social Studies, Mathematics, Kannada, Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Science, Sanskrit, Computer science, EVS, Urdu
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
English, Science, EVS, Mathematics, Social Science, Sanskrit, Hindi, Computer Science, Telugu, Kannada
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Kannada, Telugu, Social Science, EVS, Tamil, Mathematics, English, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Urdu
Board
NIOS, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, English, Science, Physical Education, Arts, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, English, Science, Tamil, Telugu, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Social Science, Kannada
ICSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, Telugu, Computer Science, History, Hindi, English, Tamil, Mathematics, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, Sanskrit, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Social science, Sanskrit, Kannada, Science, Tamil, EVS, Hindi, English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Kannada, Telugu, Social Science, EVS, Tamil, Mathematics, English, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit
Board
NIOS, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State Boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, English, Science, Physical Education, Arts, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, English, Science, Tamil, Telugu, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Social Science, Kannada
ICSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, Telugu, Computer Science, History, Hindi, English, Tamil, Mathematics, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, Sanskrit, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Social science, Sanskrit, Telugu, Kannada, Science, Tamil, EVS, Hindi, English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Science, Kannada, Telugu, Social Science, EVS, Tamil, Mathematics, English, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit
Board
NIOS, ICSE, IGCSE, State, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Tamil Nadu State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Hindi, Computers, English, Science, Physical Education, Arts, Mathematics
CBSE Subjects taught
EVS, English, Science, Tamil, Telugu, Computers, Hindi, Sanskrit, Mathematics, Social Science, Kannada
ICSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, Telugu, Computer Science, History, Hindi, English, Mathematics, Biology, EVS, Physics, Geography, Sanskrit, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Mathematics, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Mathematics, Social science, Sanskrit, Telugu, Kannada, Science, Tamil, EVS, Hindi, English
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Engineering Entrance Exams
GATE Coaching Classes, IIT JEE Coaching Classes, BITSAT Coaching Classes
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCom Subject
Business Taxation, Economics of Regulation of Domestic and Foreign Exchange Markets, Financial Management, Financial Analysis and Reporting, Accounting Information Systems, Financial Accounting, Business Mathematics and Statistics, International Finance, Business Communication, Indian Policy and Governance, Public relations and Corporate Communication, Event Management, Financial Markets and Institutions, Information Technology and Audit, Stock and Commodity Markets, Management Accounting, Enterprise Resource Planning, Personal Tax Planning, International Business, Office Management and Secretarial Practice, Environment Management & Corporate Social Resposibility, Indian Economy, Banking and Insurance, Cost Accounting, Business Organisation and Management, Micro & Macro Economics, Corporate Financial Policy, E-Commerce, Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Income Tax Laws, Corporate Administration, Risk Management, Retail Management, Cyber Crimes and Laws, Investment Analysis, Portfolio Management & Wealth Management, Marketing, Organisational Behaviour, Research Methodology, Company Law, Computer Applications in Business, Personal Selling and Salesmanship, Human Resource Management
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Business Communication Language
Hindi, English
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Welding Technology, Product Design and Manufacturing, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Intelligent Systems, Electro Magnetic Theory, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, Mechatronics Engineering, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Production and Operations Management, Machine Design, Automobile Engineering, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Energy Engineering and Management, Thermodynamics, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Environmental Pollution Control, Elasticity & Plasticity, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Manufacturing Technology, Mechanics of Machines, CAD-CAM, Tribology
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Network SynthesiS, Real Time Systems, Renewable Energy, Analog And Digital Communication, High-Voltage Engineering, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Electric Power Quality, Electrical Machinery, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Database Management Systems, Power System Engineering, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Measurements & Instrumentation, Electric Power Stations, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Control Systems, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Power Generation And Economics, Neural Networks And Applications, Computer Networks, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Direct Energy Conversion, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Photovoltaics And Applications, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Power Electronics, Modern Power Converters, Signal Processing, Circuit Theory, Communication Systems, Incremental Motion Control, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Finite Element Method And Applications, Algorithms And Data Structures, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Building Automation Systems, Digital Control Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Alternative Energy Sources, Industrial Automation & Control, Embedded Processor Architecture, Data Structures & Algorithms, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Smart Grid Technologies, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Energy Management & Auditing, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Microprocessors, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Electric Energy Systems, Electric Drives, Commutator Machines, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems
BTech Information Science subjects
Embedded Systems, Software Reliability, Social Network Analytics, Software Defined Networking, Cloud Computing, Computer Vision, Design and Development of Web Applications, Artificial Intelligence, Internet Tools &Technology, Operations and Systems Management, Neural Network and Fuzzy Logic, Computer Organization & Microprocessor Systems, Computer Graphics and Animation, Database Systems, Distributed Systems, Machine Learning, Multimedia Communication, Next Generation Telecom Networks, Data Structures and Algorithms, Natural Computing, Mobile Computing, Discrete Structures, Information &Web Security, Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Software Architecture, Pattern Recognition, Principles of Data Communication, Internet of Things, Semantic Web, Business Intelligence, Human Computer Interaction, Big Data Analytics, Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Software Engineering
BTech Automobile subjects
Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Robotics, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Two And Three Wheelers, Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Mechanics Of Machines, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Actuation Systems, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Strength Of Materials, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Automotive Pollution Control, Engine Tribology, Automotive Engines, Autotronics, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Composite Structures, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Theory Of Machines
BTech Chemical subjects
Bio Chemical Engineering, Energy Conservation And Management In Process Industries, Chemical Process Calculations, Interfacial Engineering, Electrochemical Engineering, Thermodynamics, Design Of Biological Treatment Process, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Design And Drawing Of Chemical Equipments, Bio Energy Engineering, Fertilizer Technology, Catalysis And Colloidal Systems, Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Fluid & Fluid Particle Systems, Molecular Simulations, Energy Engineering & Technology, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Momentum Transfer, Separation Processes, Chemical Process Industries, Mass Transfer, Chemical Reaction Engineering, Process Dynamics And Control, Chemical Engineering
BTech Civil subjects
Waste Treatment and Management, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Environmental Engineering & Management, Surveying, Building Code And Requirements, Ground Improvement Techniques, Bridge Engineering, Applied Soil Engineering, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Concrete Design and Technology, Estimation And Costing, Design Of Steel Structures, Resource Management, Pavement Material And Design, Engineering Geology, Structural Design And Drawing, Hydrological Analysis, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Urban Transportation Planning, Structural Analysis, Fluid Mechanics, Mechanics Of Structure, Geotechnical Engineering, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Building Science & Technology, Coastal Engineering, Precast Technology, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Engineering Optimization, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials
BTech Aeronautical Subjects
Vibration And Structural Dynamics, Aeroelasticity, Aerospace Engineering, Aircraft Design & Production, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Composite Structures, Solid Mechanics, Fluid Mechanics, Fluid Dynamics, Thermodynamics, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Applied Mechatronics, Aircraft Structures, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Navigation Guidance And Control, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles
BTech Computer Science subjects
Unix Network Programming, Compiler Design, Software Testing and Analysis, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Design Of Digital Systems, Social Network Analysis, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Mobile Application Development, Programming in C#, Wireless Networks, Simulation and Modelling, Artificial Intelligence, Natural Language Processing, Computer Hardware, Computer Networks, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Virtual Reality Technologies, Internet Technology and Applications, Java Programming, Game Programming, Machine Learning, Software Engineering and Architecture, Big Data Analytics, Software Quality Assurance, Cloud Computing, Storage Device and Technology, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Database Management Systems, Discrete Structures, Linux Programming, Information Security, Data Communication, Types of Database Systems, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Performance Modelling and Analysis, Microprocessors, Machine Intelligence, Computer Organization & Design, Web Engineering, Building Enterprise Application, Protocol Engineering, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Computer Architecture, Object Technology, Data Structures and Algorithms
BTech Branch
BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, BTech Aeronautical Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, Telecom Engineering, BTech Civil Engineering
BTech Electrical & Communication subjects
Radar and Navigation Systems, Digital Communication, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Information Theory and Coding, Real Time Systems, Linear Systems & Signals, Digital System Design, Digital Image Processing, Embedded System Design, System on Chip Design, Antennas, Communication Networks, Digital Electronics, Analog Communication, Wireless Sensor Networks, Optical Fiber Communication, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Cipher Systems, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Object Oriented Programming, Consumer Electronics, Logic Design, Semiconductor Device Physics, Power Electronics, Error Control Coding, Electronic Circuit Design, Analog Signal Processing, Mobile Communication, Nanoscience & Technology, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Electronic System Design, Electromagnetic Waves, Spread Spectrum Communication, Data Structures and Algorithms, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Flexible Electronics, Analog Electronics, Processors and Controllers, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Computer Organization and Architecture, Network Analysis, Microcontrollers and Applications, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Active Filter Design, Building Automation Systems, Embedded Networking, Electronic Instrumentation, Wireless Communication, Satellite Communication
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BTech 1st Year subjects
Engineering Graphics, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Basic Electronics, Communication Skills, Engineering Chemistry, Computer science, Mechanics Of Solids, Environmental Studies, Engineering Physics, Basic Electrical Technology, Biology For Engineers, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Engineering Mathematics (M1)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Engineering Diploma Branch
Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Civil Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma
Engineering Diploma Subject
Basic Physics, Engineering Mathematics, English, Basic Workshop Practice, Communication Skills, Engineering Mechanics, Computer Fundamentals, Professional Practices, Basic Math, Basic Chemistry, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Development of Life, Engineering Graphics
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Production Technology, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Electrical Engineering, Measurements & Control, Metrology & Quality Control, CAD-CAM & Automation, Applied Mathematics, Professional Practices, Thermal Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Manufacturing Technology, Tool Engineering, Management, Development of life Skill, Production Processes, Power Engineering, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Strength of Materials, Industrial Fluid Power, Alternate Energy Sources & Management
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Basics of C Programming, Electrical Technology, Applied Mathematics, Computer Network, Computer Graphics, Data Structure Using 'C', Software Engineering, Relational Database Management Systems, Programming Windows in VC++, Network Programming, Network Management Administration, Advanced Java Programming, Advanced Microprocessor, Microprocessor and Programming, Digital Techniques, Entrepreneurship Development, Operating System, Professional Practices, Software Testing, Linux Programming, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Java Programming
Civil Engineering Diploma Subject
Estimating & Costing, Irrigation Engineering, Building Construction, Maintenance and Rehabilitation of Structures, Surveying, Transportation Engineering, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Water shade Management, Theory Of Structures, Professional Practices, Concrete Technology, Highway Engineering, Environment Engineering, Design Of Steel Structures, Building Drawing, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group)
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Principles Of Management And Costing, Electrical Installation, Entrepreneurship Development, Civil Construction And Survey, Power Electronics, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Micro Hydro Power, Renewable Energy Technology, Electrical Machines, Electric Drives, Computer Aided Design, Industrial Attachment, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Basic Electronics, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Switchgear And Protection, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Power Stations, Instrumentation & Transducers, Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Computer Programming, Control System Components
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Age groups catered to
10 yrs to 15 yrs, Above 25 yrs, Below 10 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs
Language of instruction offered
Kannada to English, Hindi to English, Telugu to English, English to English
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Teaching done in
Vocabulary, Basic Spoken English, English Grammar
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Provides yoga certifications
Yes, A certification of completion, Yes, I wish to be a certified yoga instructor
Yoga purpose catered to
General Fitness, Better flexibility, Yoga Philosophy/ Yoga Sutra Studies, Stress Relief, Improve immunity, Remedy for Body pains, Weight loss, Increased energy
Age group catered to
14- 21 years old, Above 50 years, 2- 5 years-old, 5- 13 years-old, 22- 50 years old
Styles of Yoga
Yoga Meditation, Iyengar Yoga, Ashtanga Yoga, Hatha Yoga, Patanjali Yoga, Kundalini Yoga, Kriya Yoga, Power Yoga, Bikram Yoga, Pregnancy/Prenatal Yoga, Raja Yoga, Thai Yoga
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Biodiversity, Ecology and Phytogeography, Plant Biotechnology, Plant Development and Anatomy, Molecular Biology, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Resource Utilization, Chemistry, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Cell Biology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Physiology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Biochemistry, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Molecular Biology, Evolutionary Biology, Biology, Biotechnology, Mathematics and Statistics, Environmental Management, Cell Biology, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Chemistry, Immunology, Biodiversity, Applied Zoology
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals, Network programming and Administration, Computer Graphics, Combinatorial Optimisations, Information Security, Microprocessors, Theory of Computations, Software Engineering, Software Testing, Computer Systems Architecture, Digital Electronics, Operating Systems, Data Structures, Calculus and Matrices, Real Analysis, Calculus and Geometry, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Data Mining, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Internet Technologies, Discrete Structures, Artificial Intelligence, Technical writing and communication in English, Statistical Methodology, Differential Equations, Basic Statistics and Probability, Operational Research
BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects
Bioorganic Chemistry, Cell and Radiation Biology, Chemistry, Pathology, Immunobiology, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Medicinal Chemistry, Biophysics, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Mathematics and Statistics, Social and Preventive Medicine, Human Pathology, Pharmacology, Human Genetics, Human Physiology, Clinical Biochemistry, Medical Biotechnology, Toxicology, Biochemistry
BSc Animation Subjects
Foundation Art, Digital Art, Classical Animation
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Mathematics & Statistics, Bioenergetics, Recombinant DNA Technology, Plant Biochemistry, Hormone Biochemistry, Immunology, Proteins and Enzymes, Molecular Biology, Biophysics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Bioinformatics, Biomolecules, Membrane Biology, Biochemical Techniques, Industrial Biochemistry, Clinical Biochemistry, Chemistry, Enzymology, Intermediary Metabolism, Molecular Physiology, Molecular Genetics, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Cell Biology, Genetics & Genomics
BSc Geology Subjects
Geophysics, Economic Geology, Geochemistry, Hydrogeology
BSc Physics Subjects
Digital Electronics, Chemistry, Electromagnetic Theory, Numerical Analysis, Mechanics, Oscillations and Waves, Mathematics, Optics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electronic Devices, Electricity and Magnetism, Thermal Physics, Statistical Physics, Solid State Physics, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Mathematical Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Atomic and Molecular Physics, Technical Writing & Communication in English
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Main Group Elements And Solid State Chemistry, Spectroscopy, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Transition Elements And Nuclear Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Electrochemistry, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Biochemistry, Coordination Chemistry, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Thermodynamics, Analytical Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Chemistry For Biologists, Physics For Chemistry, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Industrial Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups
BSc Electronics Subjects
Engineering Mathematics, Computational Skills, Engineering Materials, Signals and Systems, Data Structures, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Semiconductor Devices, Numerical Techniques, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electromagnetics, Electronics Practical, Network Analysis, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Analog Electronics, Mathematics
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BSc IT Subjects
Computer organization & architechture, Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Foundation of information Technology, Advance and data structure, communication skills, Dbms using FoxPro
BSc Economics subjects
Public Economics, Microeconomics, Monetary system
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Virology, Introduction to Microbial World, Chemistry, Bacteriology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Plant Pathology, Genetics & Genomics, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Molecular Biology, Cell Biology, Medical Microbiology, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Ecology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Phycology and Mycology
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc Botany, BSc Zoology, BSc Physics, BSc IT, BSc Geology, BSc Animation, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Statistics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Computer Science, BSc Electronics, BSc Economics, BSc Bio-Chemistry
BSc Statistics Subjects
Calculus, Linear Models, Survey Sampling, Numerical Analysis, Statistical Inference, Operational Research, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Bio-Statistics, Probability and Statistical Methods, Applied Statistics, Computer Programming in C, Real Analysis, Stochastic Processes, Design of Experiments, Algebra, Econometrics
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Numerical Methods and Programming, Algebra, Ethics in Public Domain, Calculus, Physics, Environmental Issues in India, Economics, Financial Accounting, Probability and Statistics, Geography, Formal Logic, Number Theory, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Biophysics, Green Chemistry, Biotechnology, Mechanics, Fininacial Management, Analysis, Chemistry, Discrete Mathematics, Mathematical Finance
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NEET Subjects
Physics, Chemistry, Biology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Teaches for following exams
AIIMS Coaching, Others, NEET-PG Coaching, AIPMT Coaching
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
NEET PG Disciplines
Pharmacology, Obstetrics And Gynaecology, Biochemistry, Forensic Medicine, Physiology, Surgery, Ent, Orthopedics & Anaesthesia, Anatomy, Psychiatry, Radiodiagnosis & Radiotherapy, Social And Preventive Medicine, Paediatrics, Pathology, Microbiology, Medicine Dermatology And Venereology, Ophthalmology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BBA Subject
E-Business, Fundamentals of Accounting, Human Resource Management, Materials Management, Business Organization and Environment, Business Research Methods, Entrepreneurial Management, Financial Accounting, Services Management, Corporate Accounting, Investment Management, Soft Skills for Business, Cost Accounting, English, Mathematics, Computer Applications in Business, Quantitative Methods for Business, Marketing, International Business, Taxation, Project Management, Banking Regulations & Operations, Marketing Management, Business Regulations, Statistics, Auditing, Organizational Behavior
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.