Beturkar Pada, Kalyan, India - 421301
Details verified of C Ten Educare✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
Near om Bakery
Beturkar Pada, Kalyan, India - 421301
Phone Verified
Email Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, CBSE
CBSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Economics, Biotechnology, Accountancy, Physics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, English, Computer Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Chemistry, Secretarial Practices , Hindi, Physics, English, Economics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, Biology, Organisation of Commerce, Electronics, Accountancy, Computer Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, CBSE
CBSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Economics, Geography, Accountancy, Physics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, Computer Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Chemistry, Biology, Organisation of Commerce, Secretarial Practices , Physics, Computer Science, Economics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Advanced Java Programming, Digital Techniques, Computer Networks, Object Oriented Programming, Operating System, Java Programming, Microprocessor & Programming, Data Structure, Advanced Web Technology, Software Engineering, Software Testing, Communication Techniques, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Embedded System, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Computer Architecture & Maintenance
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electronics, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma, Civil Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year
Engineering Diploma Subject
Engineering Graphics, Basic Math, Basic Physics, Engineering Mathematics, Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Drawing, English, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Chemistry, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic )
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Production Processes, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Power Engineering, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Fundamentals of Electronics, Strength of Materials, Industrial Fluid Power, Electrical Engineering, Thermal Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Tool Engineering, Manufacturing Technology, Mechatronics, Production Technology, Measurements & Control, Applied Mathematics, Management, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Metrology & Quality Control, Design of Machine Elements, Computer Programming, Power Plant Engineering
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Advanced Java Programming, Computer Network, Embedded System, Advanced Microprocessor, Basics of C Programming, Computer Graphics, Applied Mathematics, Data Structure Using 'C', Microprocessor and Programming, Java Programming, Software Engineering, Network Management Administration, Network Programming, Object Oriented Programming, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Operating System, Relational Database Management Systems, Digital Techniques, Electrical Technology
Civil Engineering Diploma Subject
Building Drawing, Theory Of Structures, Concrete Technology, Estimating & Costing, Mechanics of Structures, Irrigation Engineering, Building Construction, Design of Structures, Water shade Management, Rural Engineering, Transportation Engineering, Contracts and Accounts, Advance Surveying, Micro Irrigation, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Surveying, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Geo Technical Engineering, Hydraulics, Design Of Steel Structures
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
Group Classes
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Principles Of Management And Costing, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Control System Components, Power Electronics, Electrical Machines, Micro Hydro Power, Electric Circuit Theory, Computer Programming, Switchgear And Protection, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Basic Electronics, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Civil Construction And Survey, Electrical Installation, Electric Drives, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Power Stations, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Renewable Energy Technology, Instrumentation & Transducers
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Systematics & Evolution, Plant Physiology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Resource Utilization, Plant Biotechnology, Mathematics and Statistics, Ecology and Phytogeography, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Biodiversity, Cell Biology, Plant Development and Anatomy
BSc Geology Subjects
Oceanography, Hydrogeology, Mineralogy, Economic Geology
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Microprocessors, Statistical Methodology, Software Testing, Computer Graphics, Programming Fundamentals, Differential Equations, Operating Systems, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Information Security, Calculus and Geometry, Software Engineering, Data Structures, Computer Systems Architecture, Discrete Structures, Operational Research, Real Analysis, Basic Statistics and Probability, Calculus and Matrices
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BSc IT Subjects
Foundation of information Technology, Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Dbms using FoxPro, Computer organization & architechture, Advance and data structure
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Geology, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc IT
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Algebra, Physics, Numerical Methods and Programming, Calculus, Biotechnology, Probability and Statistics, Chemistry, Economics, Discrete Mathematics, Financial Accounting
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Proficiency level taught
Advanced C++, Basic C++
1. Which school boards of of Class 11 do you teach for?
State and CBSE
2. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BCom Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, C Language, C++ Language, Class 11 Tuition, Class 12 Tuition and Engineering Diploma Tuition Classes
3. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
4. Where are you located?
We are located in Beturkar Pada, Kalyan.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, CBSE
CBSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Economics, Biotechnology, Accountancy, Physics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, English, Computer Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Chemistry, Secretarial Practices , Hindi, Physics, English, Economics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, Biology, Organisation of Commerce, Electronics, Accountancy, Computer Science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, CBSE
CBSE Subjects taught
Biology, Chemistry, Economics, Geography, Accountancy, Physics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, Computer Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Chemistry, Biology, Organisation of Commerce, Secretarial Practices , Physics, Computer Science, Economics, Mathematics, Engineering Graphics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Advanced Java Programming, Digital Techniques, Computer Networks, Object Oriented Programming, Operating System, Java Programming, Microprocessor & Programming, Data Structure, Advanced Web Technology, Software Engineering, Software Testing, Communication Techniques, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Embedded System, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Computer Architecture & Maintenance
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electronics, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Computer Engineering Diploma, Civil Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year
Engineering Diploma Subject
Engineering Graphics, Basic Math, Basic Physics, Engineering Mathematics, Computer Fundamentals, Workshop Drawing, English, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Chemistry, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic )
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Production Processes, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Power Engineering, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Fundamentals of Electronics, Strength of Materials, Industrial Fluid Power, Electrical Engineering, Thermal Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Tool Engineering, Manufacturing Technology, Mechatronics, Production Technology, Measurements & Control, Applied Mathematics, Management, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Metrology & Quality Control, Design of Machine Elements, Computer Programming, Power Plant Engineering
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Advanced Java Programming, Computer Network, Embedded System, Advanced Microprocessor, Basics of C Programming, Computer Graphics, Applied Mathematics, Data Structure Using 'C', Microprocessor and Programming, Java Programming, Software Engineering, Network Management Administration, Network Programming, Object Oriented Programming, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Operating System, Relational Database Management Systems, Digital Techniques, Electrical Technology
Civil Engineering Diploma Subject
Building Drawing, Theory Of Structures, Concrete Technology, Estimating & Costing, Mechanics of Structures, Irrigation Engineering, Building Construction, Design of Structures, Water shade Management, Rural Engineering, Transportation Engineering, Contracts and Accounts, Advance Surveying, Micro Irrigation, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Surveying, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Geo Technical Engineering, Hydraulics, Design Of Steel Structures
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
Group Classes
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Principles Of Management And Costing, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Control System Components, Power Electronics, Electrical Machines, Micro Hydro Power, Electric Circuit Theory, Computer Programming, Switchgear And Protection, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Basic Electronics, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Civil Construction And Survey, Electrical Installation, Electric Drives, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Power Stations, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Renewable Energy Technology, Instrumentation & Transducers
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Systematics & Evolution, Plant Physiology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Resource Utilization, Plant Biotechnology, Mathematics and Statistics, Ecology and Phytogeography, Genetics & Genomics, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Biodiversity, Cell Biology, Plant Development and Anatomy
BSc Geology Subjects
Oceanography, Hydrogeology, Mineralogy, Economic Geology
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Microprocessors, Statistical Methodology, Software Testing, Computer Graphics, Programming Fundamentals, Differential Equations, Operating Systems, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Information Security, Calculus and Geometry, Software Engineering, Data Structures, Computer Systems Architecture, Discrete Structures, Operational Research, Real Analysis, Basic Statistics and Probability, Calculus and Matrices
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BSc IT Subjects
Foundation of information Technology, Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Dbms using FoxPro, Computer organization & architechture, Advance and data structure
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Geology, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc IT
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Algebra, Physics, Numerical Methods and Programming, Calculus, Biotechnology, Probability and Statistics, Chemistry, Economics, Discrete Mathematics, Financial Accounting
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Proficiency level taught
Advanced C++, Basic C++
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.