Beturkar Pada, Kalyan, India - 421301
Details verified of C Ten Educare✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
Near om Bakery
Beturkar Pada, Kalyan, India - 421301
Phone Verified
Email Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, State
CBSE Subjects taught
Biotechnology, Accountancy, Economics, Computer Science, Physics, Chemistry, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Chemistry, Accountancy, Secretarial Practices , Engineering Graphics, Electronics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Economics, Biology, English, Organisation of Commerce, Physics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, State
CBSE Subjects taught
Accountancy, Geography, Economics, Computer Science, Physics, Chemistry, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Chemistry, Organisation of Commerce, Secretarial Practices , Engineering Graphics, Physics, Mathematics, Economics, Computer Science, Biology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Advanced Web Technology, Embedded System, Operating System, Communication Techniques, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Object Oriented Programming, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Digital Techniques, Data Structure, Java Programming, Software Testing, Microprocessor & Programming, Computer Networks, Advanced Java Programming, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Software Engineering
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electrical Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Civil Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Computer Engineering Diploma
Engineering Diploma Subject
Workshop Drawing, Basic Math, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), English, Engineering Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, Computer Fundamentals, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Physics, Basic Chemistry
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Manufacturing Technology, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Management, Production Processes, Thermal Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Power Plant Engineering, Tool Engineering, Production Technology, Industrial Fluid Power, Strength of Materials, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Metrology & Quality Control, Fundamentals of Electronics, Mechatronics, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Power Engineering, Measurements & Control, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Design of Machine Elements, Applied Mathematics, Computer Programming
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Electrical Technology, Computer Network, Software Engineering, Computer Graphics, Network Programming, Network Management Administration, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Applied Mathematics, Object Oriented Programming, Operating System, Basics of C Programming, Advanced Java Programming, Microprocessor and Programming, Relational Database Management Systems, Embedded System, Advanced Microprocessor, Digital Techniques, Java Programming, Data Structure Using 'C'
Civil Engineering Diploma Subject
Theory Of Structures, Concrete Technology, Geo Technical Engineering, Water shade Management, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Design Of Steel Structures, Hydraulics, Micro Irrigation, Surveying, Rural Engineering, Mechanics of Structures, Estimating & Costing, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Transportation Engineering, Building Drawing, Design of Structures, Contracts and Accounts, Irrigation Engineering, Advance Surveying, Building Construction
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
Group Classes
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Basic Electronics, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electric Drives, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electrical Machines, Renewable Energy Technology, Power Electronics, Micro Hydro Power, Power Stations, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Control System Components, Switchgear And Protection, Instrumentation & Transducers, Computer Programming, Electrical Installation, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Civil Construction And Survey
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Genetics & Genomics, Cell Biology, Biodiversity, Plant Development and Anatomy, Plant Biotechnology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Resource Utilization, Plant Physiology, Molecular Biology, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Ecology and Phytogeography, Mathematics and Statistics
BSc Geology Subjects
Economic Geology, Mineralogy, Oceanography, Hydrogeology
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Data Communication and Computer Networks, Real Analysis, Computer Systems Architecture, Operating Systems, Software Engineering, Discrete Structures, Data Structures, Basic Statistics and Probability, Operational Research, Programming Fundamentals, Statistical Methodology, Calculus and Geometry, Computer Graphics, Microprocessors, Software Testing, Calculus and Matrices, Information Security, Differential Equations
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BSc IT Subjects
Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Computer organization & architechture, Foundation of information Technology, Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Dbms using FoxPro, Advance and data structure
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Geology, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc IT
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Algebra, Economics, Biotechnology, Numerical Methods and Programming, Calculus, Physics, Financial Accounting, Probability and Statistics, Chemistry, Discrete Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Proficiency level taught
Basic C++, Advanced C++
1. Which school boards of of Class 11 do you teach for?
CBSE and State
2. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BCom Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, C Language, C++ Language, Class 11 Tuition, Class 12 Tuition and Engineering Diploma Tuition Classes
3. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
4. Where are you located?
We are located in Beturkar Pada, Kalyan.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, State
CBSE Subjects taught
Biotechnology, Accountancy, Economics, Computer Science, Physics, Chemistry, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology, English
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Hindi, Chemistry, Accountancy, Secretarial Practices , Engineering Graphics, Electronics, Mathematics, Computer Science, Economics, Biology, English, Organisation of Commerce, Physics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
CBSE, State
CBSE Subjects taught
Accountancy, Geography, Economics, Computer Science, Physics, Chemistry, Engineering Graphics, Mathematics, Biology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Chemistry, Organisation of Commerce, Secretarial Practices , Engineering Graphics, Physics, Mathematics, Economics, Computer Science, Biology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Advanced Web Technology, Embedded System, Operating System, Communication Techniques, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Object Oriented Programming, Object Oriented Modelling and Design, Digital Techniques, Data Structure, Java Programming, Software Testing, Microprocessor & Programming, Computer Networks, Advanced Java Programming, Relational Data Base Management Systems, Software Engineering
Engineering Diploma Branch
Electrical Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Civil Engineering Diploma, Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Computer Engineering Diploma
Engineering Diploma Subject
Workshop Drawing, Basic Math, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), English, Engineering Mathematics, Engineering Graphics, Computer Fundamentals, Engineering Mechanics, Basic Physics, Basic Chemistry
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Manufacturing Technology, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Management, Production Processes, Thermal Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Power Plant Engineering, Tool Engineering, Production Technology, Industrial Fluid Power, Strength of Materials, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Metrology & Quality Control, Fundamentals of Electronics, Mechatronics, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Power Engineering, Measurements & Control, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Design of Machine Elements, Applied Mathematics, Computer Programming
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Electrical Technology, Computer Network, Software Engineering, Computer Graphics, Network Programming, Network Management Administration, Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Applied Mathematics, Object Oriented Programming, Operating System, Basics of C Programming, Advanced Java Programming, Microprocessor and Programming, Relational Database Management Systems, Embedded System, Advanced Microprocessor, Digital Techniques, Java Programming, Data Structure Using 'C'
Civil Engineering Diploma Subject
Theory Of Structures, Concrete Technology, Geo Technical Engineering, Water shade Management, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Design Of Steel Structures, Hydraulics, Micro Irrigation, Surveying, Rural Engineering, Mechanics of Structures, Estimating & Costing, Advanced Construction Techniques and Equipments, Transportation Engineering, Building Drawing, Design of Structures, Contracts and Accounts, Irrigation Engineering, Advance Surveying, Building Construction
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
Class strength catered to
Group Classes
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Basic Electronics, Principles Of Management And Costing, Electric Drives, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Electrical Machines, Renewable Energy Technology, Power Electronics, Micro Hydro Power, Power Stations, Electric Circuit Theory, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Control System Components, Switchgear And Protection, Instrumentation & Transducers, Computer Programming, Electrical Installation, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Civil Construction And Survey
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Genetics & Genomics, Cell Biology, Biodiversity, Plant Development and Anatomy, Plant Biotechnology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Resource Utilization, Plant Physiology, Molecular Biology, Reproductive Biology of Angiosperms, Plant Systematics & Evolution, Plant Metabolism & Biochemistry, Ecology and Phytogeography, Mathematics and Statistics
BSc Geology Subjects
Economic Geology, Mineralogy, Oceanography, Hydrogeology
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Data Communication and Computer Networks, Real Analysis, Computer Systems Architecture, Operating Systems, Software Engineering, Discrete Structures, Data Structures, Basic Statistics and Probability, Operational Research, Programming Fundamentals, Statistical Methodology, Calculus and Geometry, Computer Graphics, Microprocessors, Software Testing, Calculus and Matrices, Information Security, Differential Equations
Type of class
Crash Course, Regular Classes
BSc IT Subjects
Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Computer organization & architechture, Foundation of information Technology, Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Dbms using FoxPro, Advance and data structure
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Geology, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc IT
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Algebra, Economics, Biotechnology, Numerical Methods and Programming, Calculus, Physics, Financial Accounting, Probability and Statistics, Chemistry, Discrete Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Proficiency level taught
Basic C++, Advanced C++
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.