Nagarbhavi, Bangalore, India - 560072
5
Details verified of CUBIX Educare Institute✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Political Science, Geography, Biotechnology, Physical Education, Engineering Graphics, Business Studies, Chemistry, Economics, English, Physics, Legal Studies, Sociology, History, Philosophy, Mathematics, Biology, Hindi, Accountancy, Computer Science, Home Science, Psychology
Board
ISC/ICSE, NIOS, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, AS/A levels, State
State boards taught
Gujarat State Board, Odisha State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board, Punjab State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Maharashtra State Board, West Bengal State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Delhi State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Biology, Mathematics, Chemistry, Business and Management, French, EVS, Hindi, Geography, English, Physics, History, Political Science, Information Technology, Computer Science, Psychology, Economics
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computer Science, English Literature, Economics, Hindi, History, Psychology, English, Mathematics, Political Science, Accounts, EVS, Chemistry, French, Geography, Political Science, Biology, Commerce, Physics
CBSE Subjects taught
Philosophy, Chemistry, Computer Science, Economics, Home Science, Accountancy, Psychology, Physics, Political Science, Geography, Engineering Graphics, Legal Studies, Biology, Sociology, Informatics practices, Biotechnology, Political Science, History, Mathematics, English, Physical Education, Hindi, Business Studies
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Physics, Economics, Computer Science, Sociology, Political Science, Business Studies, Hindi, Environmental Management, Mathematics, Sanskrit, French, German, Biology, Geography, English Literature, Accounts, History, Chemistry, Social science, Law, Psycology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Economics, Home Science, History, Accountancy, Geology, Physics, Biology, Political Science, Hindi, Computer Science, Organisation of Commerce, Psychology, English, Secretarial Practices , Sanskrit, Education, Logic, Geography, Kannada, Engineering Graphics, Statistics, Sociology, Chemistry, Electronics, Business Studies, Mathematics, French
AS/A Level Subject
Accounting, English Literature, Business, Biology, Geography, Physics, Computer Science, Hindi Language, Psychology, Environmental Management, English, Chemistry, History, French Language, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCom Subject
International Business, Organisational Behaviour, Business Mathematics and Statistics, Research Methodology, Office Management and Secretarial Practice, Consumer Affairs and Customer Care, Computer Applications in Business, Income Tax Laws, Corporate Tax Planning, Corporate Administration, Corporate Accounting, Personal Selling and Salesmanship, Financial Analysis and Reporting, Stock and Commodity Markets, Cyber Crimes and Laws, Risk Management, Environment Management & Corporate Social Resposibility, Public relations and Corporate Communication, Indian Financial System, Entrepreneurship and Small Business, Auditing and Corporate Governance, Business Taxation, Economics of Regulation of Domestic and Foreign Exchange Markets, Company Law, Banking and Insurance, Personal Tax Planning, Indian Economy, Investment Analysis, Portfolio Management & Wealth Management, Enterprise Resource Planning, Information Technology and Audit, Financial Management, Human Resource Management, Banking Technology and Management, E-Commerce, International Finance, Event Management, Micro & Macro Economics, Retail Management, Business Communication, Financial Accounting, Business Laws, International Banking & Forex Management, Management Accounting, Financial Markets and Institutions, Banking Law and Operation, E-Business Accounting, Indian Policy and Governance, Cost Accounting, Accounting Information Systems, Industrial Laws, Indirect Tax Laws, Business Organisation and Management, Corporate Financial Policy, Advertising, Marketing, Business Ethics
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Business Communication Language
English, Hindi
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BBA Subject
Mathematics, Fundamentals of Accounting, Statistics, Financial Accounting, Banking Regulations & Operations, Business Regulations, Human Resource Management, Marketing, Management Information System, Investment Management, Business Organization and Environment, Corporate Environment, Business Research Methods, Soft Skills for Business, Environmental Studies, Strategic Management, Project Management, Business Ethics & Corporate governance, Cost Accounting, Marketing Management, Corporate Accounting, Organizational Behavior, Materials Management, International Business, Computer Applications in Business, Quantitative Methods for Business, Financial Management, English, Business communication, Production and Operations Management, Management Process, India Socio Political Economics System & Current Affairs, Management Accounting, E-Business, Auditing, Services Management
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Age groups catered to
Above 25 yrs, 10 yrs to 15 yrs, Below 10 yrs, 16 yrs to 25 yrs
Language of instruction offered
Telugu to English, English to English, Malayalam to English, Kannada to English, Hindi to English, Tamil to English
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
Teaching done in
English Grammar, Basic Spoken English, Vocabulary
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Computer Science Subjects
Computer Graphics, Programming in JAVA, Data Structures, Programming Fundamentals using C++, Computer Networks, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Software Engineering
BA Mathematics Subjects
Cryptography & Network Security, Real Analysis, Discrete Mathematics, Numerical Methods, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, Partial Differential Equations, Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Mechanics, Calculus, Probability Theory and Statistics, C++ Programming, Group Theory, Differential Equations, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Metric Spaces, LaTeX and HTML, Complex Analysis, Number Theory, Mathematical Finance, Algebra, Applications of Algebra, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares, Bio-Mathematics, Theory of Real functions
Field tutored for
Bio-Chemistry, Sociology, Economics, Computer Science, Hindi, Geography, Political science, English, Psychology, Mathematics, History
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Enzymes, Recombinant DNA Technology, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Proteins and Enzymes, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Biochemistry of Cell, Clinical Biochemistry, Concepts in Genetics, Gene Expression and Regulation, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Bioinformatics, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids
BA English Subjects
Soft Skills, English/MIL Communication, Film Studies, Technical Writing, Environmental Study, Popular Literature, Business Communication, Language, Literature and Culture, English Language Teaching, American Literature
BA Psychology Subjects
Developmental Psychology, Introduction to Psychology, Statistical Methods for Psychological Research, Understanding and Dealing with Psychological Disorders, Positive Psychology, Biopsychology, Organizational Behavior, Counseling Psychology
BA Economics Subjects
Mathematical Methods for Economics, Environmental Economics, Macroeconomics, Indian Economy, Introductory Econometrics, Comparative Economic Development, Financial Economics, Public Economics, International Economics, Development Economics, Economics of Health and Education, Microeconomics, Applied Econometrics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Ecology and Phytogeography, Plant Development and Anatomy, Molecular Biology, Environmental Management / Bioinformatics, Plant Physiology, Chemistry, Genetics & Genomics, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Cell Biology, Biodiversity, Plant Systematics & Evolution
BSc Zoology Subjects
Genetics & Genomics, Environmental Management, Biotechnology, Chemistry, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Biology, Bioinformatics, Developmental Biology, Biodiversity, Applied Zoology
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Computer Systems Architecture, Software Engineering, Data Structures, Software Testing, Basic Statistics and Probability, Information Security, Microprocessors, Internet Technologies, Network programming and Administration, Statistical Methodology, Calculus and Geometry, Calculus and Matrices, Operating Systems, Digital Electronics, Technical writing and communication in English, Data Mining, Discrete Structures, Operational Research, Computer Graphics, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Combinatorial Optimisations, Programming Fundamentals, Artificial Intelligence, Theory of Computations, Differential Equations, Data Communication and Computer Networks
BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects
Human Pathology, Clinical Biochemistry, Cell and Radiation Biology, Biophysics, Pharmacology, Pathology, Toxicology, Human Physiology, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Molecular Biology, Bioinformatics, Genetics & Genomics, Mathematics and Statistics, Bioorganic Chemistry, Human Genetics, Social and Preventive Medicine, Medicinal Chemistry, Cell Biology, Biochemistry, Medical Biotechnology, Immunobiology, Chemistry, Microbiology
BSc Animation Subjects
Classical Animation, Digital Art, Foundation Art
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Membrane Biology, Bioinformatics, Clinical Biochemistry, Proteins and Enzymes, Enzymology, Biochemical Techniques, Molecular Genetics, Biophysics, Hormone Biochemistry, Molecular Biology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Mathematics & Statistics, Bioenergetics, Biomolecules, Immunology, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Recombinant DNA Technology, Plant Biochemistry, Industrial Biochemistry, Chemistry, Molecular Physiology, Cell Biology, Intermediary Metabolism, Genetics & Genomics
BSc Geology Subjects
Mineralogy, Economic Geology, Oceanography, Hydrogeology
BSc Physics Subjects
Atomic and Molecular Physics, Digital Electronics, Thermal Physics, Oscillations and Waves, Solid State Physics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Nuclear and Particle Physics, Optics, Mathematical Physics, Quantum Mechanics, Mathematics, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Chemistry, Mechanics, Electronic Devices, Electromagnetic Theory, Electricity and Magnetism, Statistical Physics, Numerical Analysis
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Chemistry For Biologists, Inorganic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Spectroscopy, Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Basic Clinical And Pharmaceutical Chemistry, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Physics For Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Electrochemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Analytical Chemistry, Applied Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Thermodynamics
BSc Electronics Subjects
Mathematics, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Electromagnetics, Digital Communication, Optics and Optical Electronics, Analog Communication, Fundamental of Programming Languages, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Network Analysis, Engineering Mathematics, Data Structures, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Computational Skills, Signals and Systems, Numerical Techniques, Electronic Instrumentation, Engineering Materials, Semiconductor Devices, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Electrical Machines, Electronics Practical, Digital Electronics, Analog Electronics
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BSc IT Subjects
Foundation of information Technology, Dbms using FoxPro, Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Advance and data structure, Computer organization & architechture, communication skills, Foundation of mathematics & statistics
BSc Economics subjects
Matrix Algebra, Public Economics, Microeconomics, Monetary system, Econometric Methods
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Industrial Microbiology, Virology, Molecular Biology, Microbial Ecology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Bacteriology, Chemistry, Mathematics and Statistics, Plant Pathology, Genetics & Genomics, Introduction to Microbial World, Phycology and Mycology, Food and Dairy Microbiology, Medical Microbiology, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Cell Biology, Immunology
BSc Branch
BSc Micro- Biology, BSc Animation, BSc Electronics, BSc IT, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc Mathematics, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Geology, BSc Economics, BSc Zoology, BSc Statistics, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc Physics, BSc Chemistry
BSc Statistics Subjects
Probability and Statistical Methods, Real Analysis, Numerical Analysis, Statistical Inference, Linear Models, Econometrics, Algebra, Bio-Statistics, Survey Sampling, Applied Statistics, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Operational Research, Computer Programming in C, Design of Experiments, Stochastic Processes, Calculus
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Geography, Probability and Statistics, Ethics in Public Domain, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Analysis, Green Chemistry, Mechanics, Economics, Environmental Issues in India, Chemistry, Number Theory, Mathematical Finance, Numerical Methods and Programming, Fininacial Management, Biophysics, Discrete Mathematics, Physics, Financial Accounting, Algebra, Biotechnology, Calculus, Formal Logic
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Engineering Entrance Exams
EAMCET, IIT JEE Coaching Classes, GATE Coaching Classes, BITSAT Coaching Classes
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
IIT JEE Coaching
IIT JEE Advanced Coaching, IIT JEE Mains Coaching, IIT JEE Crash Course, IIT JEE Integrated Coaching, IIT JEE Foundation Course
IIT-JEE Subjects
Chemistry , Maths, Physics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
French, Computers, Malayalam, Oriya, Mathematics, Punjabi, EVS, German, Urdu, Kannada, Science, Sanskrit, Telugu, Tamil, Bengali, English, Hindi, Gujarati, Social Science
Board
NIOS, CBSE, DAV board, International Baccalaureate, ICSE, State, IGCSE
State Boards taught
Punjab State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Odisha State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Delhi State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board
IB Subjects taught
Social studies, Hindi, Mathematics, Arts, French, English, German, Science, Spanish, Personal, Social and Physical education, Computers
CBSE Subjects taught
French, Assamese, Sanskrit, Telugu, Japanese, Mathematics, Marathi, Oriya, Social Science, Punjabi, Malayalam, Spanish, Science, English, Bengali, Computers, Kannada, Urdu, Tamil, Hindi, German, EVS
ICSE Subjects taught
Social Studies, Science, Malayalam, Assamese, English, EVS, Punjabi, French, Urdu, Bengali, German, Mathematics, Computer science, Spanish, Telugu, Hindi, Marathi, Sanskrit, Tamil, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
Hindi, Mathematics, Science, English, Bengali
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Social Science, Kannada, English, Telugu, Malayalam, French, Computer Science, Sanskrit, Oriya, Bengali , Mathematics, Urdu, EVS, Tamil, Science, Hindi, Punjabi, Marathi
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Hindi, Urdu, Science, Tamil, Elements of business, Information and Comunication Technology, German, Malayalam, Sanskrit, French, Marathi, Telugu, Kannada, English, Mathematics, Accountancy, Social science, Bengali, Punjabi, Computer Practices
Board
CBSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, NIOS, ICSE, State
State boards taught
Gujarat State Board, Odisha State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board, Punjab State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Maharashtra State Board, West Bengal State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Delhi State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Chemistry, History, Social Science, Geography, Physics, French, Hindi, Mathematics, Biology, Computers, English, German, Physical Education
CBSE Subjects taught
Computer Practices, English, Elements of business, Information and Comunication Technology, Science, Kannada, Social science, Mathematics, Telugu, Accountancy, Bengali, Malayalam, Hindi, Marathi, Urdu, French, Punjabi, Tamil, German, Sanskrit
ICSE Subjects taught
Hindi, English, Mathematics, Physics, EVS, Chemistry, History and Civics, Biology, English Literature, Geography, Computer Application
IGCSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, English, Information Technology, English Literature, Physics, German, Bengali , Physical Education, Business Studies, Economics, Biology, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, Business Studies, French, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Social Science, Marathi, French, EVS, Kannada, Urdu, Science, Mathematics, English, Punjabi, Malayalam, Hindi, Tamil, Bengali , Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Type of Computer course taken
Software Programming, Training in Computer tools usage, Basics of Computer usage, Training in Software application usage
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Subject
English, EVS, Drawing, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BCA Subject
Computer Oriented Numerical Techniques , Network Programming and Administration , Problem Solving and Programming , Business Communication , Database Management Systems , Internet Concepts and Web Design , Statistical Techniques , Data structures, Business Organization , Data and File Structures , Financial Accounting and Management, Unix Shell programming, Software Engineering , Computer Architecture, Digital Electronics, English, Microprocessor, Systems Analysis and Design , Algorithm Design , Visual Programing, IT, Computer Basics and PC Software , Assembly Language Programming, Operating System Concepts and Networking Management , Accountancy, E-Commerce , Object Oriented Technologies, C Language Programming, Computer Networks , Web Programming, Java Programming, Cryptography and Network Security, Communication Skills , Operation Research, Data Communication and Networks, Mathematics, Programming in C++
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Elasticity & Plasticity, Fluid Mechanics, Steam & Gas Turbines, Thermodynamics, Engineering Acoustics, Machine Tool Technology, Intelligent Systems, Mechatronics Engineering, Destructive & Non Destructive Testing/ Fracture Mechanics, Hydraulic and Pneumatic Control, Micro Machining, Internal Combustion Engines and Emissions, Automobile Engineering, Tribology, Mechanical Behavior of Engineering Materials, Cryogenics, Machine Dynamics and Vibrations/ Acoustics, Heat & Mass Transfer, Welding Technology, Machine Design, Operations Research, Dynamics of Machinery, Metrology, Mechanical Measurements and Instrumentation, Strength of Materials, Modeling and simulation of Engineering Systems, Industrial Production/ Maintanence, Electro Magnetic Theory, Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Systems, Plant Layout and Material Handling, Turbomachines, Non-Conventional Energy Sources/ Solar Energy, Energy Engineering and Management, Micro-Electromagnetic Systems(MEMS) and Nano Technology, Robotics: Mechanics Control and Programming, Fluid Drives and Control, Heat Treatment of Metals and Alloys, Kinematics of Machinery, Mechanics of Machines, Product Design and Manufacturing, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Production and Operations Management, Finite Element Analysis, Manufacturing Technology, Jet Propulsion and Rocket Technology, CAD-CAM, Design Engineering, Electronic Mesurement & Instrumentation, Automotive Fuels and Fuel Sysytems, Engineering Drawing & Graphics, Composites: Mechanics & Processing, Environmental Pollution Control, Industrial Robotics, Analysis and Design of Machine Components, Material Science and Metallurgy
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Electric Power Stations, Signal Processing, Electric Power Quality, Photovoltaics And Applications, Applications of Digital Signal Processing (DSP), Energy Management & Auditing, Polyphase Systems And Component Transformations, Commutator Machines, High-Voltage Engineering, Solid State Drives, Modelling And Simulation Techniques For Dynamic System, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Neural Networks And Applications, Power Electronics, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Distribution System Automation, Planning And Control, Electromagnetic Theory, Power System Engineering, Algorithms And Data Structures, Modern Power Converters, System Design & Computer Architecture, Embedded Processor Architecture, Incremental Motion Control, Computer Networks, Sensor Technology And Instrumentation Design, Traveling Waves On Transmission System, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Microprocessors, Power Generation And Economics, Switchgear And Protection, Alternative Energy Sources, Linear And Nonlinear Systems, Design Of Intelligent Electronic Devices, Measurements & Instrumentation, Renewable Energy, Electrical Machinery, Digital Control Systems, (EMI) Electromagnetic Interference Testing And Design For Compatibility, Flexible Ac Transmission Systems, Analog And Digital Communication, Discrete Fourier Transforms And Digital Filter Design, Insulation And Testing Engineering, Building Automation Systems, Real Time Systems, Lighting Science: Devices And Systems, Fuzzy-Neural Control, Control Systems, Power System Protection, Regulation & Security, Electrical Circuit Analysis, Finite Element Method And Applications, Direct Energy Conversion, Linear And Digital Control Theory, Electronic Measurements And Instrumentation, Condition Monitoring Techniques For Electrical Equipments, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Network SynthesiS, (Dc- Ac) Direct Current-Alternatiing Current System Interaction, Data Structures & Algorithms, Circuit Theory, Electric Energy Systems, Communication Systems, Smart Grid Technologies, Database Management Systems, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Industrial Automation & Control, Non-Conventional Energy Systems, Electric Drives
BTech Biotechnology subjects
Neurobiology And Cognitive Sciences, Proteomics, Separation Techniques In Biotechnology, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Solid Statentation, Biophysics, Microbiology, Tissue Engineering, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Stoichiometry And Fluid Mechanics, Biological Spectroscopy, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Molecular Modelling And Drug Design, Bioremediation, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Bioreaction Engineering, Immunotechnology, Waste Management, Bioorganic Chemistry, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Pharmaceutical Engineering, Biochemistry, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Biomaterials, Nanoscience
BTech Information Science subjects
Pattern Recognition, Operations and Systems Management, Design and Development of Web Applications, Internet of Things, Object Oriented Programming, Software Engineering, Software Reliability, Social Network Analytics, Data Warehousing and Data Mining, Cloud Computing, Operating Systems, Natural Computing, Neural Network and Fuzzy Logic, Mobile Computing, Multimedia Communication, Principles of Data Communication, Software Architecture, Semantic Web, Software Defined Networking, Distributed Systems, Machine Learning, Web Intelligence, Design & Analysis of Algorithms, Data Structures and Algorithms, Computer Networks, Computer Organization & Microprocessor Systems, Internet Tools &Technology, Artificial Intelligence, Computer Vision, Business Intelligence, Computer Graphics and Animation, Human Computer Interaction, Database Systems, Digital Systems, Embedded Systems, Information &Web Security, Next Generation Telecom Networks, Discrete Structures, Software Project and Quality Management, Big Data Analytics
BTech Metallurgical & Materials subjects
Physical Metallurgy, Phase Diagram, X-ray & Electron Metallography, Metallurgical Thermodynamics, Instrumental Methods of Analysis, Composite Materials, Mechanical Testing, Process Engineering, Mineral Dressing, Secondary Refining of Steels, Extraction of Non Ferrous Metals, Surface Engineering, Welding Technology
BTech Automobile subjects
Thermodynamics, Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Automotive Pollution Control, Theory Of Machines, Strength Of Materials, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Electronics And Microprocessors, Two And Three Wheelers, Automotive Engines, Actuation Systems, Statistical Quality Control & Reliability, Vehicle Dynamics, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Engine Tribology, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System, Total Quality Management, Transport Management, Autotronics
BTech Chemical subjects
Oil And Natural Gas Engineering, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Optimization Of Chemical Processes, Chemical Process Industries, Bio Chemical Engineering, Thermodynamics, Chemical Engineering, Process Modeling & Simulation, Process Dynamics And Control, Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Bio Energy Engineering, Chemical Process Calculations, Project Engineering, Transport Phenomena, Interfacial Engineering, Chemical Reaction Engineering, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Fertilizer Technology, Risk And Safety Management In Process Industries, Separation Processes
BTech Civil subjects
Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Coastal Engineering, Building Code And Requirements, Structural Analysis, Railway Engineering And Airport Planning, Urban Transportation Planning, Estimation And Costing, Mechanics Of Structure, Pavement Material And Design, Ground Improvement Techniques, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Fluid Mechanics, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Strength & Mechanics Of Materials, Precast Technology, Applied Soil Engineering, Geotechnical Engineering, Highway And Traffic Engineering, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Design Of Steel Structures, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Building Science & Technology, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Concrete Design and Technology, Remote Sensing And Gis, Surveying, Bridge Engineering, Structural Design And Drawing, Waste Treatment and Management, Engineering Optimization, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Resource Management, Environmental Engineering & Management, Hydraulics And Hydraulic Machines, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Engineering Geology, Hydrological Analysis
BTech Aeronautical Subjects
Fluid Mechanics, Fiber Reinforced Composites, Aircraft Design & Production, Structural Mechanics, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Propulsion, Flight Dynamics, Solid Mechanics, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Aircraft Structures, Finite Element Method, Aerospace Engineering, Space Flight Navigation & Guidance, Applied Mechatronics, Navigation Guidance And Control, Performance Of Gas Turbine, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Thermodynamics, Fluid Dynamics, Computing Of High Speed Flows, Aviation Fuels And Their Combustion, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, State Space Methods For Flight Vehicles, Aeroelasticity, Composite Structures, Linear Control Theory, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Vibration And Structural Dynamics, Avionics And Navigation Systems, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles, Supervised Learning
BTech Computer Science subjects
Software Project Management, Wireless Networks, Internet Technology and Applications, Combinatorics, Social Network Analysis, Network security, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Storage Device and Technology, Computer Networks, Java Programming, Big Data Analytics, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Software Testing and Analysis, Game Programming, Database Management Systems, Machine Learning, Building Enterprise Application, Natural Language Processing, Artificial Intelligence, Object Oriented Programming & Systems, Computer Organization & Design, Compiler Design, Types and Optimization of Computing Systems, Information Security, Network Management & Design, Cloud Computing, Mobile Application Development, Computer Architecture, Machine Intelligence, Simulation and Modelling, Software Engineering and Architecture, Protocol Engineering, Data Communication, Software Quality Assurance, Bioinformatics, Web Engineering, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Linux Programming, Object Technology, Data Structures and Algorithms, Number Theory and Cryptography, Virtual Reality Technologies, Microprocessors, Types of Database Systems, Multimedia and Virtual Reality, Unix Network Programming, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Programming in C#, Computer Hardware, Information Retrieval, Design Of Digital Systems, Discrete Structures, Network Processors, Performance Modelling and Analysis
BTech Branch
BTech Mechantronics Engineering, BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Mechanical Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech Instrumentation Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Civil Engineering, BTech Aeronautical Engineering, Industrial Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, Other Engineering topics, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Information Science Engineering, Telecom Engineering
BTech Electrical & Communication subjects
Embedded Networking, Linear and Digital Control Systems, Analog Signal Processing, Antennas, Consumer Electronics, Mobile Communication, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, System on Chip Design, Processors and Controllers, Digital Image Processing, Information Theory and Coding, Real Time Systems, Flexible Electronics, Analog Communication, Linear Systems & Signals, Radar and Navigation Systems, (RF) Radio Frequency & Microwave Engineering, Network Analysis, Object Oriented Programming, Soft Computing Techniques, Cipher Systems, Computer Organization and Architecture, Building Automation Systems, Nanoscience & Technology, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Semiconductor Device Physics, Digital System Design, Electronic Instrumentation, Microcontrollers and Applications, Wireless Communication, Analog Electronics, Embedded System Design, Spread Spectrum Communication, Error Control Coding, Electromagnetic Waves, Optical Fiber Communication, Electronic System Design, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Digital Communication, Electronic Circuit Design, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Data Structures and Algorithms, Digital Electronics, (VLSI/ULSI) Very Large Scale Integration Process Technology, Satellite Communication, Active Filter Design, Wireless Sensor Networks, Communication Networks, Power Electronics, Speech and Audio Processing, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Signals & Circuits Simulation, Logic Design
BTech Instrumentation subjects
Biomedical Control Systems, Electrical and Electronics Measurements, Virtual Instrumentation, Aerospace Vehicles, Communication Systems, Digital Image Processing, Reliability and Safety Engineering, Sensors And Transducers, Analog Electronic Circuits, Microprocessors & Microcontrollers, Digital System Design, Real Time Embedded Systems, Analog System Design, Digital Signal Processing, Modern Control Theory, Process Instrumentation & Control, Very Large Scale Integration (VLSI) Design, Optimization Techniques, Operations Research, Programmable Logic Controller, Robotics Systems & Control, Signals And Systems, Power Electronics, Sensor Technology, Analytical and Optical Instrumentation, Instrumentation System Design, Chemical Process Systems, Power Plant Instrumentation, Digital Electronics Circuits, Embedded System Design, Object Oriented Programming, Nonlinear Control Systems, Electrical Circuit Analysis
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BTech Mechantronics subjects
Digital Integrated Circuits and Applications, Design of Mechanical Drives, Digital Signal Processing, Dynamics and Control of Mechatronics Systems, Autotronics, Additive Manufacturing Technologies, Database Management Systems, Computer Networks and Communication Protocols, Algorithms, Design of Machine Elements
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
BTech 1st Year subjects
Basic Electrical Technology, Advanced Mathematics (M2), Communication Skills, Biology For Engineers, Basic Electronics, Engineering Graphics, Engineering Physics, Mechanics Of Solids, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Environmental Studies, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Engineering Chemistry, Computer science
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Hindi, Urdu, Science, Tamil, Elements of business, Information and Comunication Technology, German, Malayalam, Sanskrit, French, Telugu, Kannada, Manipuri, English, Mathematics, Accountancy, Social science, Computer Practices
Board
CBSE, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, NIOS, ICSE, State
State boards taught
Gujarat State Board, Odisha State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board, Punjab State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Maharashtra State Board, West Bengal State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Delhi State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Chemistry, History, Social Science, Geography, Physics, French, Hindi, Mathematics, Biology, Computers, English, German, Physical Education
CBSE Subjects taught
Computer Practices, Elements of business, English, Information and Comunication Technology, Science, Kannada, Manipuri, Social science, Mathematics, Telugu, Accountancy, Bengali, Malayalam, Hindi, Oriya, Marathi, French, Urdu, Punjabi, Tamil, German, Sanskrit
ICSE Subjects taught
Economic Application, English, Art, Sanskrit, Economics, Commercial Studies, Biology, English Literature, Hindi, Home Science, Mathematics, Physics, EVS, Chemistry, History and Civics, Environmental Applications, Performing Arts, Geography, Commercial Applications, Technical Drawing Applications, Computer Application
IGCSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, English, Information Technology, English Literature, Physics, German, Physical Education, Business Studies, Economics, Biology, Hindi, Geography, Mathematics, Business Studies, French, History
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Social Science, Marathi, French, EVS, Kannada, Urdu, Science, Mathematics, English, Malayalam, Hindi, Tamil, Bengali , Sanskrit, Telugu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Information Technology Engineering Diploma Subject
Computer Networks, Computer Architecture & Maintenance, Microprocessor & Programming, Object Oriented Programming, Management Information Systems, Visual Basic, Data Structure, Java Programming, Software Engineering, Digital Techniques, Relational Data Base Management Systems
Engineering Diploma Branch
Information Technology Engineering Diploma, Electronics, Computer Engineering Diploma, Engineering Diploma 1st Year, Civil Engineering Diploma, Production Engineering Diploma, Chemical Engineering Diploma, Electrical Engineering Diploma, Automobile Engineering Diploma, Mechanical Engineering Diploma
Production Engineering Diploma Subjects
Mechanical Engineering Materials, Industrial Project, Manufacturing Processes, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Production Technology, Computer Programming, Electrical Technology, Applied Mathematics, Development of Life Skills, Professional Practices, Industrial Fluid Power, Automobile Manufacturing System, Machine Tool And Design, Alternate Energy Sources And Management, Heat Engineering
Engineering Diploma Subject
Communication Skills, Development of Life, Basic Math, Engineering Mechanics, Workshop Drawing, Computer Fundamentals, Applied Science ( Mechanical & Plastic ), Basic Physics, Basic Chemistry, English, Professional Practices, Engineering Mathematics, Workshop Practice, Basic Workshop Practice, Engineering Graphics
Mechanical Engineering Diploma Subject
Professional Practices, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Alternate Energy Sources & Management, Computer Programming, Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Fundamentals of Electronics, Measurements & Control, Production Technology, Industrial Project, Refrigeration & AirConditioning, Metrology & Quality Control, Industrial Project & Entrepreneurship Development, Electrical Engineering, Advanced Manufacturing Processes, Development of life Skill, CAD-CAM & Automation, Thermal Engineering, Material Handling Systems, Strength of Materials, Manufacturing Technology, Mechanical Engineering Materials, Fluid Mechanics and Machinery, Mechatronics, Power Engineering, Tool Engineering, Power Plant Engineering, Automobile Engineering, Management, Applied Mathematics, Production Processes, Design of Machine Elements, Industrial Fluid Power
Computer Engineering Diploma Subject
Advanced Microprocessor, Computer Security, Data Structure Using 'C', Computer Hardware and Maintenace, Software Testing, Computer Network, Microprocessor and Programming, Programming Windows in VC++, Software Engineering, Relational Database Management Systems, Network Programming, Basics of C Programming, Digital Techniques, Graphical User Interface (GUI), Environmental Studies, Applied Mathematics, Object Oriented Programming, Electrical Technology, Advanced Java Programming, Behavioral Science, Professional Practices, Operating System, Computer Graphics, Java Programming, Network Management Administration, Entrepreneurship Development, Embedded System, Linux Programming
Civil Engineering Diploma Subject
Mechanics of Structures, Advance Surveying, Building Construction, Development of Life Skills, Building Drawing, Concrete Technology, Geo Technical Engineering, Surveying, Applied Mathematics (CE and ME Group), Professional Practices, Transportation Engineering
Automobile Engineering Diploma Subject
Mechanical Engineering Drawing, Development of Life Skills, Theory of Machines & Mechanisms, Strength of Materials, Automobile Manufacturing Processes, Mechantronics, Vehicle aerodynamics and Design, Applied Math, Computer Programming, Automobile component Design, Heat Power Engineering, Automotive Electrical and Electronic Syaytems, Basic Electrical and Electronics, Hydraulics and Pnumatics, Environmental Pollution and Control, Automobile Systems, Professional Practices, Transport Management, Materials and Manufacturing Process, CAD-CAM and Automation, Industrial Projects, Vehicle Testing, Automobile Transmission Systems, Automibile Engines, Vehicle Maintainence, Advanced Automobile Engines, Automobile Air Conditioning, Special Purpose Vehicles
Chemical Engineering Diploma Subject
Mechanical Operation, Industrial Chemistry, Applied Mathematics, Food Processing and Engineering, Stoichiometry, Bioprocess Engineering, Petrochemical Technology, Mass Transfer Operation, Technology of Inorganic Chemicals, Chemical Engineering Drawing
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
Group Classes, One on one/ Private Tutions
Electrical Engineering Diploma Subject
Electrical Repair And Maintenance, Electrical Design, Estimation And Costing, Power Electronics, Electrical Installation, Electrical Engineering Drawing, Transmission And Distribution Of Electrical Power, Power Stations, Utilization Of Electrical Energy, Renewable Energy Technology, Computer Aided Design, Entrepreneurship Development, Electrical And Electronics Engineering Material, Electric Circuit Theory, Principles Of Management And Costing, Instrumentation & Transducers, Electric Drives, Industrial Attachment, Micro Hydro Power, Electrical Machines, Power System Operation And Maintenance, Control System Components, Electrical Energy Audit And Conservation, Electrical Measurements And Measuring Instruments, Computer Programming, Electronic Devices And Logic Circuit, Switchgear And Protection, Basic Electronics, Civil Construction And Survey
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Political Science, Political Science, Geography, Biotechnology, Physical Education, Engineering Graphics, Business Studies, Chemistry, Economics, English, Physics, Legal Studies, Sociology, History, Philosophy, Mathematics, Biology, Hindi, Accountancy, Computer Science, Home Science, Psychology
Board
ISC/ICSE, NIOS, International Baccalaureate, IGCSE, CBSE, AS/A levels, State
State boards taught
Gujarat State Board, Odisha State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board, Punjab State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Maharashtra State Board, West Bengal State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Delhi State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Biology, Mathematics, Chemistry, Business and Management, EVS, Hindi, Geography, English, Physics, History, Political Science, Information Technology, Computer Science, Psychology, Sports, Economics
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
Physical Education, Computer Science, English Literature, Hindi, History, Psychology, English, Mathematics, Political Science, Accounts, EVS, Chemistry, French, Geography, Political Science, Biology, Commerce, Physics
CBSE Subjects taught
Chemistry, Philosophy, Computer Science, Economics, Home Science, Accountancy, Psychology, Physics, Political Science, Geography, Engineering Graphics, Legal Studies, Biology, Biotechnology, Sociology, Informatics practices, Political Science, History, Mathematics, English, Physical Education, Hindi, Bengali, Business Studies
IGCSE Subjects taught
English, Physics, Economics, Computer Science, Sociology, Political Science, Business Studies, Hindi, Environmental Management, Mathematics, Sanskrit, Biology, French, Geography, English Literature, Accounts, Bengali , History, Chemistry, Social science, Law, Psycology
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Economics, Home Science, History, Accountancy, Telugu, Tamil, Geology, Physics, Biology, Political Science, Hindi, Computer Science, Organisation of Commerce, Psychology, English, Secretarial Practices , Sanskrit, Education, Logic, Geography, Kannada, Malayalam, Engineering Graphics, Statistics, Political Science, Sociology, Chemistry, Electronics, Business Studies, Mathematics, Urdu, Bengali
AS/A Level Subject
Accounting, English Literature, Business, Biology, Geography, Physics, Computer Science, Hindi Language, Psychology, Environmental Management, English, Chemistry, History, French Language, Mathematics
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Computers, French, Social Science, Malayalam, German, Hindi, Mathematics, Tamil, English, EVS, Telugu, Kannada, Science
Board
NIOS, State, IGCSE, ICSE, DAV board, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State Boards taught
Punjab State Board, Maharashtra State Board, Gujarat State Board, Odisha State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Delhi State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Mathematics, English, Physical Education, Science, Computers, Hindi
CBSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, EVS, Social Science, Tamil, Science, Telugu, English, Hindi, Kannada, Malayalam, Computers
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, History, Hindi, Chemistry, Geography, Biology, Computer Science, Mathematics, Sanskrit, English, EVS
IGCSE Subjects taught
Bengali , Mathematics, English, French, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Telugu, English, Hindi, Bengali, Science, Kannada, Malayalam, Mathematics, EVS, Social science, Tamil
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Computers, Urdu, French, Social Science, Malayalam, German, Hindi, Mathematics, Tamil, English, EVS, Telugu, Kannada, Science
Board
NIOS, State, IGCSE, ICSE, DAV board, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Gujarat State Board, Odisha State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board, Punjab State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Maharashtra State Board, West Bengal State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Delhi State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Mathematics, French, German, English, Physical Education, Science, Computers, Hindi
CBSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, EVS, Social Science, Oriya, Science, Telugu, English, Malayalam, Computers, Manipuri, Bengali, Sanskrit, Tamil, French, Urdu, Hindi, Kannada, German, Punjabi
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Hindi, Telugu, Malayalam, German, Chemistry, Biology, Computer Science, Sanskrit, EVS, History, Marathi, Geography, Mathematics, French, Tamil, English, Kannada, Punjabi
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, French, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Telugu, French, English, Hindi, Sanskrit, Science, Kannada, Mathematics, EVS, Social science, Tamil
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
NIOS Subjects taught
Computers, German, Hindi, Mathematics, French, Social Science, English, EVS, Sanskrit, Science
Board
NIOS, State, IGCSE, ICSE, CBSE, International Baccalaureate
State boards taught
Gujarat State Board, Odisha State Board, Tamil Nadu State Board, Rajasthan State Board, Punjab State Board, Andhra Pradesh State Board, Maharashtra State Board, West Bengal State Board, Uttarakhand State Board, Delhi State Board, Himachal Pradesh State Board, Uttar Pradesh State Board, Karnataka State Board
IB Subjects taught
Arts, Mathematics, English, Physical Education, Science, Computers, Hindi
CBSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, Social Science, Science, Telugu, English, Malayalam, Sanskrit, Tamil, French, Urdu, Hindi, Kannada, German
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Hindi, Bengali, Telugu, Malayalam, German, Chemistry, Urdu, Biology, Computer Science, Sanskrit, EVS, History, Geography, Manipuri, Assamese, Mathematics, Tamil, English, Kannada
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, English, French, Hindi, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
French, Bengali, Kannada, EVS, Tamil, Telugu, English, Hindi, Sanskrit, Science, Malayalam, Mathematics, Social science
1 out of 5 2 reviews
Jagan Murthy
"Third class cheap mentality CEO. Who doesn't pay to tutors after taking class. Don't get deceived by these people. "
L Puhan
"With great difficulty they arrange teachers, if you like the the class and ask for continuing they will trap you by taking admission fee and advance fee. The teachers you opt for will never be available , they are just for demo. Now your money will be trapped, srinivasa is a big time fraud, he won't give you back money and keep on delaying "
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.